?

Log in

Single

It sucks, because I thought me and Josh, had a future...
Well I have moved on now, feeling like I don't have many friends.
Moving back to grandma's.
Having a balloon fight tomarrow, yay!

Writer's Block: Countdown

If a catastrophe struck and you had to leave your home in a hurry (and never return), what items would you grab in your last ten minutes, and why?

Most likely from a hurricane, but I would take clothes (need something to wear), bath stuff (need something to bathe with), important papers (wouldn't want to leave them behind), and my valuables (because they are things I really care about).

Writer's Block: Citizen of the universe

If you could choose to be born again as a citizen of any country in the world, which country would you choose, and why?

Well Amsterdam, red lights everywhere, and coffee shops that won't be serving me coffee, hee hee hee.

life sooooo far

trying to get an apartment in g-town, can't wait to move, wishing for more moneys or help from our family's, need to get out of this city, wanting a job sooo bad, things aren't getting to me as much anymore, life can be shit if you let it be, the things you do and say is what changes to make it better or worse, karma is life in a way, things could be better no matter the way you look at it  =D.
I just can't wait to live my life the way it should be ran, I won't live the way my mother or father did, I will make myself better then that.

Writer's Block: So far so good

What's the best movie you've seen so far this year? How about the best song? The best book?

Movie, not sure if it was this year but, Zombieland. Song, Imma be - Black eyed Peas. Book, lol no I don't like reading.

Writer's Block: Paint the town green

Do you plan on celebrating St. Patrick's Day? If so, how? What memories and feelings do you associate with this holiday?

Well i was going to wear green, and drink but, we didn't have any money and was smoking green was what didn't get me pinched :P jk my girlfriend pinched me tho i thought i was wearin a green string. Feeling, well drunk, memories is being drunk lolz.

Writer's Block: Another sleepless night

Do you suffer from occasional or frequent insomnia? Do you have any special tricks or remedies? How does it impact your life?

Yes, occasional, it sucks. Warm tea, warm bath and a comfy bed. It causes me to miss out on so many events that I should be at.

Writer's Block: Categorically speaking ...

If the interior discussion in your head were indexed by category, what would the five most recurring subjects be?

Smoking, Music, Josh & Jade, Life, and Money
The eighties were known as the Me decade. The nineties have been called the Electronic age. So far, what would you label this decade?

Well the New Depression age. Its so hard to get a job this year, nobody is hiring and if they are then you may be lucky.

Writer's Block: 420 friendly?

A number of U.S. states are planning to legalize marijuana. Do you agree or disagree with this policy, and why?

Agree. Hell, I wouldn't mind if they legalized it everywhere. Its not not as bad as drinking and driving is. People think its so bad, and its just like alcohol, cigarettes, and pain killers; They just make you feel good, and you probably shouldn't be doing it while driving, because all it is, is just another distraction from the road. Some people need that good feeling to make their day a little better.